Performance Credits

Theatre Credits

2018, My Fair Lady, Angry Woman, Queen of Transylvania, Vocal and Dance Ensemble, Arcadians Theatre Group
2017, The Three Paths, Amphitrite, Co-Deviser, Creative Producer, The Adelphi Experiment at Wollongong Anywhere Theatre Festival
2017, (W)Rest, Performer, Co-Deviser, Made From Scratch Merrigong Theatre Company and Belvoir Scratch Night
2015/2016, Fifty-Five-See, Performer, Co-Deviser, Co-Producer, Wollongong City Council Nocturnal Arts and Viva La Gong Festival, PACT Unwrapped
2015,The Velveteen Rabbit, Skin Horse, Tilkin Dilken Theatre Company
2015, 24 Hour Theatre Project, Performer, Black Box Productions
2015, Plunge, Eurydice’s Mother, Co-Deviser, Dramaturg, University of Wollongong
2015, Lear (adaptation of Shakespeare’s King Lear) Goneril, Dramaturg, Co-Producer, Wollongong Theatre Company
2014, 8, Mr Olson, University of Wollongong Student Initiated Project
2014, Bare Mountain (adaptation of Patrick White’s Night on Bald Mountain), Miss Quodling, University of Wollongong
2014, Confidante, The Mother, Co-Deviser, University of Wollongong Student Initiated Production
2014, The Merchant of Venice, Nerissa, Phoenix Theatre
2014, Maroon By Day, Hannah, Sydney Short + Sweet Festival
2013, Hotel Sorrento, Meg Moynihan, Wollongong Workshop Theatre
2012, Footloose, Lulu Warnicker, Arcadians Theatre Group
2002, Chicago, Dance Ensemble, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
1998, Anything Goes, Reno’s Angel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
1997, Me and My Girl, Dance Ensemble, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
1996, 42nd Street, Dance Ensemble, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
1996, The Magic of Musicals, Vocal and Dance Ensemble, Arcadians Theatre Group
1995, Dick Whittington, Choreographer, Arcadians Theatre Group
1995, Chess, Dance Ensemble, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
1994, Alice, Mock Turtle/Two of Diamonds, Arcadians Theatre Group
1994, Hello Dolly, Ermengard, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
1994, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Gymnasia, Choreographer, Arcadians Theatre Group
1994, The Boyfriend, Charoltte, Assistant Choreographer, Arcadians Theatre Group
1993, Cinderella and the Magic Pumpkin, Fairy Godmother, Arcadians Theatre Group
1993, A Tribute to Broadway, Vocal and Dance Ensemble, Arcadians Theatre Group
1993, A Singular Sensation, Vocal and Dance Ensemble, Arcadians Theatre Group

Film Credits

2018, Protection, Friend’s Mother in Birthday Party Storyline, Beyond Empathy Films
2018, My Blue Sky Future community education campaign, Why Documentaries
2016, The Kill Off, Laundry Manager, Bus Stop Films
2013, Rites of Passage, Mother Who Is Sick, Beyond Empathy Films

Other Experience

2018, Lead Artist and Creative Producer, Koonawarra Connection, community cultural development project funded by Wollongong City Council Ward-Based Arts Grant.

2017 to present, Consultant Artist, Art of Belonging, community cultural development project funded by the Australia Council for the Arts, facilitated by the Gathering Ground creative team of Wollongong Women’s Information Service.

2016 to present, Actor, Mind Blank, education for young people in help-seeking for mental health and wellbeing.

2016, Project Assistant (Volunteer) to Zoe Scoglio for her work In the Round, Women of Fairfield, co-commissioned by C3West on behalf of the Museum of Contemporary Art Australia, Powerhouse Youth Theatre Fairfield, and the NSW Service for the Treatment and Rehabilitation of Torture and Trauma Survivors (STARTTS).

2015 to present, Board Member (Volunteer), Arcadians Theatre Group.  Special responsibilities held:  Secretary, Vice President, Governance Sub-Committee, Child Protection Officer.

2015-2017, Research Assistant (Casual), University of Wollongong, School of the Arts, English and Media.  Assistant to Dr Margaret Hamilton, Senior Lecturer in Theatre and Performance, researching Australian performance funded through the Australian International Cultural Council’s cultural diplomacy program for the AusStage open access resource.

2015, Artistic Program Assistant (Internship), PACT Centre for Emerging Artists, Erskineville NSW.  Assisted the Artistic Program Manager to deliver the 2015 PACT Collective Program and the BBM/PACT Travelling Scholarship, including liaison with artists and masterclass facilitators, publicity, promotion and other producing responsibilities.